Call 08048979473 80% Response Rate

our range

Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch

Providing you the best range of serial to fiber optic converter i-2541/i-2542, nsm-316g industrial ethernet switch and industrial ethernet switch & fiber switch with effective & timely delivery.
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
  • Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542
Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542

Serial To Fiber Optic Converter I-2541/I-2542

Rs 19,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Model Name/NumberI-2541/I-2542
Brandicodas
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Number of Ports4
Data Rate (Mbps)3.2 Gbps
LED IndicatorRequired
ColourGrey
RS 232 / RS485/ RS422 TO FO CONVERTER Multi Mde:
The I-2541 is an RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. The I-2541 is used for RS-232/422 point-to- point connections and RS-485 multi-drop applications for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft),and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure surges,lightning or chemical corrosion.

Ethernet to FO Converter
The NS-200F series is an Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optic (100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The NS-200F series operates at either half or full duplex mode.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200F series is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Un Managed Ethernet to FO Converter Single Mode
The NS-205FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 15 Km, and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-205FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 £gm fiber cables.

NSM-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode)
The NSM-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) with Fiber(100Base-FX) Switch that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NSM-209FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125£gm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125£gm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

NSM-209FT provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the NSM-209FT's power needs.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch
NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch

NSM-316G Industrial Ethernet Switch

Rs 46,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Device TypeEthernet switch
BrandICPDAS
Model Name/NumberNS-316G
Ports16
Data Rate10/100/1000 BASE T
ColorGrey
LED IndicatorRequired
DC Power Adapter9~30V DC
Switching Capacity16
The NSM-316 Gigabyte is a 16-port unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 port switch. You can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (10/100/1000 Mbps). The NS-316G provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features:
  • Provides  16 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100/1000 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NS-316
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 4 WEEKS
  • Packaging Details: CARTON BOX

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch

Industrial Ethernet Switch & Fiber Switch

Rs 15,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Number of Ports4 port
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
LED IndicatorRequired
Data Rate (Mbps)100
Brandicpdas
Transmission distanceUp to 15 km
Power range10 to 30 VDC
Operating temperature0 ~ +70 degree C
The NS-206F/NSM-206F is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with dual fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed and high-distance transmissions.

The NS-206F/NSM-206F provides a wide power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features:
  • Provides 2 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full-duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES